Self Help Center

Blog URL:http://selfhelpcenter.blogspot.com
Blog Tags:comedy, satire, personal

I intend to Track the eventual overthrow of mankind by robots. Conspiracy theories. Election Fraud concerns. Documenting the Silent Totalitarianism of the Surveillance Society. Or maybe this is just my real life, only fictionalized.



Latest Blog Posts



Hello friends

on Dec 15, 2016

So weird that I don't write to you anymore, no? I yes , sorry. I am going to try this new thing where I just write short stuff to you. Nothing big. Nothing phenomenal. So today I had some pain in my biopsy place on my chest. I am not sure why. Maybe...

I think I am going to start posting a lot more content since I have a Bluetooth keyboard to type on my nexus 9. I So much easier than typing on my computer, plus I get the swiftkey predictions, so I might even type faster than before. I I'm kinda exc...

Welcome back

on Apr 24, 2016

I bet you guys missed me,  I am gonna say I miss you too.  I'm just keeping it real.  I feel like I need to get back to blogging a bit.  I have had a few good ideas and some nice turn of phrases and you guys have missed out all be...

We are all alone. But somehow this knowledge leads us to a belief that we are unique or special. When instead we should consider the more dreary likelihood that are not clever, nor special. We are tumbleweeds. We drag our scythe across the mythic cul...

I don't know about you, but I am damn confident that the cancer has returned.  I am having trouble breathing again.  But this time I really don't care.  I think this blog should just be thought of as a really long suicide note.  I...

How to be A Kool Kid

on Apr 29, 2015

Start with a pitcher of blue Kool Aid mixed with meth. It will taste bad. Have you ever accidentally tasted comet® while cleaning your bathroom? A splash of shit, powder chemical, and chlorinated water splashes your tongue. Imagine your drink ta...

This is an urgent MEN'S RIGHTS MOVEMENT (MRM) ACTION CALL to BOYCOTT KENNY ROGERS. Kenny Rogers is an incarnation of Evil.* He is Lucifer. He is the deceiver.Kenny Rogers stopped caring about men the day he wrote the deliberately deceitful song Cowar...